2017-18 SIYSSA Competition Results

SIYSSA 100 Shoot

Rend Lake 11/10/2018



INDIVIDUAL AWARDS


HOA – Keefer Steele (Fox Fire) 97

High Lady – Jayce Wellen (Fox Fire) 94


CLASS A

1st – Kolby Darnell (Fox Fire) 97
2nd – Joseph Swan (Waterloo) 97
3rd – Hayden Price (Okawville) 96


CLASS B
1st – Kegan Burt (Fox Fire) 96
2nd – Ross Coleman (Trico) 95
3rd – Matthew Trader (Waltonville) 95


CLASS C
1st – Isaiah Bassinger (Fox Fire) 96
2nd – Dalton Nichols (Fox Fire) 94
3rd – Kade Shelby (Galatia/Thompsonville) 92

Top Lady – Mekenzie Wheeler (Blaze Orange) 88


CLASS D
1st – Hayden Davis (Fox Fire) 95
2nd – Harris Ehlers (Trico) 90
3rd – Will O’Daniel (Fox Fire) 90

Top Lady – Katie Craddock (Fox Fire) 86


JR GOLD
1st – Noah Nolen (SI Trap) 96
2nd – Kelli Halliday (SI Trap) 92
3rd – Logan O’Dell (Blaze Orange) 92



SQUAD AWARDS 



HIGH OVERALL SQUAD


Fox Fire Varsity

Team Score: 477
Darnell Kolby - 97

Burt Kegan - 96

Jayce Wellen - 94

Dalton Nichols - 94

Isaiah Bassinger - 96


VARSITY SQUAD


1st – Waltonville Varsity

Team Score: 455
Wade Schaefor - 93

Blaine Jennings - 83

Landon Dent - 90

Matthew Trader - 95

Cole Gordon - 94


2nd – Trico Varsity 1

Team Score: 453
Michael Rathert - 95

Nicholas Ehlers – 92

Ross Coleman - 95

Logan Hopkins - 83

Grant Welten - 88


3rd – Okawville Varsity

Team Score: 446

Dustin Teter - 93

Hayden Price - 96

Brandon Lischer- 92

Sawyer Price - 80

Brenna Kehrer - 85


JUNIOR VARSITY SQUAD


1st – Fox Fire JV 1

Team Score: 449

Hayden Davis - 95

Trenton Hopper - 93

Matthew White - 88

Katie Craddock - 86

Curtis Davis Jr - 87


2nd – Fox Fire JV 2

Team Score: 402
Ricky Webb - 93

Justin White - 78

Hunter Campbell - 73

Jordan Reyling – 71

Dalton Thomas - 87


3rd – Blaze Orange JV

Team Score: 381

Cade Baker – 90

Peyton Rose –64

Clay Warren – 86

Owen Kohn – 81

Raya Adcock – 60



INTERMEDIATE ADVANCED SQUAD



1st – Fox Fire IA

Team Score: 421

Keefer Steele - 97

Will O’Daniel - 90

Makenna Hamson – 70

Ethan Tracy – 83

Richard Bassinger – 81


2nd – Galatia/Thompsonville IA

Team Score: 377

Kade Shelby - 92

Andre Williams - 80

Joseph Bridewell – 78

Chase Crisp – 42

Will Quartana – 85


3rd – Pinckneyville IA

Team Score: 364

Layne Jones – 84

Alec Galbraith – 79

Wyatt Ritter – 76

Gavin Fancher – 69

Andrew Knapp – 56



INTERMEDIATE ENTRY SQUAD



1st – Galatia/Thompsonville IE 1

Team Score: 360

Braden Clem - 67

Hayden Lindhorst - 70

Clayton Anderson - 77

Gabe Casteel - 66

Brock Harrison - 80


2nd – Fox Fire IE 1

Team Score: 349

Lucas White – 83

Chance Graves – 67

Owen Braden – 50

Brantlet Currie – 72

Jordon Birkner – 77


3rd – Galatia/Thompsonville IE 2

Team Score: 278

Jaci Wood – 53

Emma Stover – 49

Samantha Nolen – 59

John Wenzel – 57

Ella Hardwick – 60



OPEN SQUAD


1st – Trico Open

Team Score: 400

Darin Guebert - 76

Lane Reiman - 85

Damien Williams - 85

Harris Ehlers – 90

James Flowers - 64


2nd – Mascoutah Open

Team Score: 251

AJ Summers - 41

Gabe Pallone - 52

Noah Blanchard – 44

Tanner Wobbe - 61

Noah Braymer - 53


JUNIOR GOLD SQUAD


1st – Waltonville JR Gold

Team Score: 441

Leslie Dent - 81

Tyler Gordon – 87

Braxton Dent - 87

Terron Williams - 92

Wade Massie - 94

SIYSSA 100 Shoot

Rend Lake 10/13/2018


INDIVIDUAL AWARDS


HOA – Brair Laumbattus (Marissa) 98

High Lady – Jayce Wellen (Fox Fire) 91


CLASS A

1st – Ethan Cheek (Pinckneyville) 97

2nd – Cole Gordon (Waltonville) 96

3rd – Daniel Lewis (Blaze Orange) 95


CLASS B

1st – Brandon Lischer (Okawville) 97

2nd – Trenton Hopper (Fox Fire) 96

3rd – Wade Schaefor (Waltonville) 95


CLASS C

1st – Blaine Jennings (Waltonville) 97

2nd – Dalton Nichols (Fox Fire) 96

3rd – Cotter Hiestand (SI Trap) 95

Top Lady – Mekenzie Wheeler (Blaze Orange) 90


CLASS D

1st – Braxton Dent (Waltonville) 96

2nd – Andrew Froemling (Trico) 96

3rd – Joseph Ballhausen (Waterloo) 91

Top Lady – Katie Craddock (Fox Fire) 83


JR GOLD

1st – Logan O’Dell (Blaze Orange) 98

2nd – Kelli Halliday (SI Trap) 90

3rd – Brayden Edwards (SI Trap) 89



SQUAD AWARDS


HIGH OVERALL SQUAD


Waltonville Varsity

Team Score: 477

Wade Schaefor - 95

Blaine Jennings - 97

Landon Dent - 95

Matthew Trader - 94

Cole Gordon - 96


VARSITY SQUAD


1st – Fox Fire Varsity

Team Score: 466

Kolby Darnell - 94

Kegan Burt - 94

Jayce Wellen - 91

Isaiah Bassinger - 91

Dalton Nichols - 96


2nd – Trico Varsity 1

Team Score: 463

Michael Rathert - 93

Nicholas Ehlers – 95

Ross Coleman - 93

Andrew Froemling - 96

Logan Hopkins - 86


3rd – Blaze Orange Varsity

Team Score: 457

Lucas McVaigh - 90

Daniel Lewis - 95

Hayden Hemrich- 93

Mekenzie Wheeler - 90

Jacob Taylor - 89


JUNIOR VARSITY SQUAD


1st – Fox Fire JV 1

Team Score: 442

Ricky Webb - 90

Hayden Davis - 89

Matthew White - 84

Katie Craddock - 83

Trenton Hopper - 96


2nd – Blaze Orange JV

Team Score: 413

Carson Welty - 84

Clay Warren - 79

Raya Adcock - 77

Cade Baker – 93

Lane O’Dell - 80


3rd – Galatia/Thompsonville JV

Team Score: 382

Trevor Hale – 84

Aidan Ramsey –89

Seth Clark – 70

Justin Whitlock – 59

Hunter McDonough – 80


INTERMEDIATE ADVANCED SQUAD


1st – Galatia/Thompsonville IA

Team Score: 417

Kade Shelby - 93

Joseph Bridewell - 83

Will Quartana – 89

Braden Clem – 84

Hayden Lindhorst – 68


2nd – Mascoutah IA 1

Team Score: 400

John Haas - 78

Aidan Mattern - 90

Parker England – 77

Nick Fuess – 66

Nick Seibert – 89


3rd – Pinckneyville IA

Team Score: 392

Layne Jones – 72

Alec Galbraith – 78

Gavin Fancher – 82

Wyatt Ritter – 82

Andrew Knapp – 78


INTERMEDIATE ENTRY SQUAD


1st – Galatia/Thompsonville IE

Team Score: 360

Chase Crisp - 76

Gabe Casteel - 73

John Wenzel - 69

Clayton Anderson - 70

Brock Harrison - 72


2nd – Trico IE

Team Score: 320

Dillon Swisher – 70

Landon Jones – 77

Easton Smith – 57

Kale Dammermann – 54

Mason Krause – 62


3rd –Fox Fire IE

Team Score: 291

Aden Morris – 46

Lucas White – 49

Makenna Hamson – 81

Dawson Abbott – 52

Jordon Birkner – 63


OPEN SQUAD


1st – Trico Open

Team Score: 413

Rhett Jones - 83

Lane Reiman - 86

Damien Williams - 84

Harris Ehlers – 88

Colby Davis - 72


2nd – Sparta Open

Team Score: 435

Aaron Bleem - 79

Cody Dickerson - 88

Edward Zimmermann – 82

Kourtney McConachie - 76

Kenneth Wiesen - 84


3rd –Okawville Open

Team Score: 406

Dustin Teter - 95

Jacob Funk - 49

Brandon Lischer – 97

Dillon Teter - 79

Sawyer Price - 86


JUNIOR GOLD SQUAD


1st – Waltonville JR Gold

Team Score: 413

Leslie Dent - 89

Tyler Gordon – 88

Braxton Dent - 96

Briley Dent - 48

Wade Massie - 95



SIYSSA INVITATIONAL 200 SHOOT

SPARTA, IL  9/15/2018


Individual Awards

HOA

Ricky Webb – Foxfire 197

High Lady

Jayce Wellen – Foxfire 192


Class A

1st Peter Vogt – Waterloo 196

2nd Landon Dent – Waltonville 195

3rd Jarryn Smith – Blaze Orange 195


Class B

1st Wade Schaefer – Waltonville 192

2nd Ross Coleman – Trico 191

3rd Dustin Teter – 190


Class C

1st Dalton Nichols – Foxfire 192

2nd Isaiah Bassinger – Foxfire 192

3rd Blaine Jennings – Waltonville 191


Class D

1st Keefer Steele – Foxfire 193

2nd Alex Pritchett – Mascoutah 190

3rd Andrew Froemling – Trico 189


Jr Gold

1st Logan Odell – Blaze Orange 192

2nd Paige Valleroy – Sparta 180

3rd Kelli Halliday – S.I. Trap 180


Lady

Class A - N/A

Class B – N/A

Class C – Makenzie Wheeler – Blaze Orange 192

Class D – Katie Craddock – Foxfire 175



High School


1st Place – Foxfire High School 1 - 967

Kolby Darnell

Ricky Webb

Jayce Wellen

Isaiah Bassinger

Dalton Nichols


2nd Place – Waltonville High School - 949

Wade Schaefer

Blaine Jennings

Landon Dent

Terron Williams

Cole Gordon


3rd Place – Blaze Orange High School 1 – 926

Daniel Lewis

Jarryn Smith

Lucas McVaigh

Clay Warren

Mekenzie Wheeler


4th Place – Mascoutah High School 1 – 916

Will Reese

Keaton Shepheard

Hunter Barrale

Ben Rakers

Alex Pritchett


5th Place – Waterloo High School – 915

Ted Valentine

Joey Swan

Evan Johanning

Nathen Cleary

Peter Vogt



Junior High


1st Place – Foxfire Junior High 1 – 846

Keefer Steele

Will O’Daniel

Richard Bassinger

Marshall Schuster

Jordon Birkner


2nd Place – Galatia/Thompsonville Junior High 1 – 812

Kade Shelby

Will Quartana

Joseph Bridewell

Braden Clem

Andre Williams


3rd Place – Mascoutah Junior High - 791

Parker England

Aidan Mattern

John Haas

Nick Seibert

Nick Fuess


4th Place – Foxfire Junior High 2 – 681

Chance Graves

Aden Morris

Lucas White

Ethan Tracy

Makenna Hamson


5th Place – Galatia/Thompsonville Junior High 2 – 625

Hayden Lindhorst

Clayton Anderson

Brock Harrison

Gabe Casteel

Chase Crisp


SIYSSA 200 Shoot

US OPEN 06/02/2018


INDIVIDUAL AWARDS


HOA – Hayden Hemrich (Blaze Orange) 200
High Lady – Leslie Dent (Waltonville) 193


CLASS A
1st – Ethan Carruthers (Trico) 197
2nd – Brair Laumbattus (Marissa) 197
3rd – Landon Dent (Waltonville) 197


CLASS B
1st – Dustin Teter (Okawville) 195
2nd – Keaton Shepheard (Mascoutah) 194
3rd – Cody Elder (Waterloo) 192

Top Lady – N/A


CLASS C
1st – Peter Vogt (Waterloo) 194
2nd – Gregor Garrett (Fox Fire) 193
3rd – Lucas McVaigh (Blaze Orange) 192

Top Lady – Jayce Wallen Fox Fire) 186


CLASS D
1st – Cotter Hiestand (SI Trap) 195
2nd – Harris Ehlers (Trico) 194
3rd – Blaine Jennings (Waltonville) 192

Top Lady – Grace Knop (Steeleville) 189


JR GOLD
1st – Noah Nolan (SI Trap) 196
2nd – Daniel Dent (Waltonville) 194
3rd – Blaise Lake (Sparta) 192



SQUAD AWARDS 


VARSITY SQUAD


1st – Waltonville

Team Score: 959
Blaine Jennings - 192

Leslie Dent - 193

Landon Dent - 197

Matthew Trader - 186

Wade Massie - 191


2nd – Waterloo Varsity 1

Team Score: 953
Mason Koon - 189

Joseph Swan– 187

Cody Elder - 192

Peter Vogt - 194

Ted Valentine - 191


3rd – Blaze Orange

Team Score: 943

Hayden Hemrich - 200

Daniel Lewis - 192

Mekenzie Wheeler- 185

Reid Stephens - 174

Lucas McVaigh - 192


JUNIOR VARSITY SQUAD


1st – Trico JV

Team Score: 933

Ross Coleman - 191

Kreed Gale - 188

Wyatt King - 187

Logan Hopkins - 188

Grant Welton - 179


2nd – Mascoutah JV

Team Score: 835
Hunter Barrale - 172

Evan Campbell - 159

John Meurer - 169

Alex Pritchett – 167

Justin Haas - 168


3rd – Blaze Orange JV

Team Score: 826

Jacob Taylor – 155

Parker Burton – 184

Lane O’Dell – 165

Bryan Smith – 153

Eli Massie – 169


INTERMEDIATE ADVANCED SQUAD


1st – Fox Fire IA 1

Team Score: 940

Ricky Webb - 187

Curtis Davis JR - 187

Jayce Wellen– 187

Dalton Nichols – 190

Isaiah Bassinger – 190


2nd – Fox Fire IA 2

Team Score: 904

Matthew White - 175

Keefer Steele - 185

Hayden Davis – 185

Trenton Hopper – 189

Dalton Thomas – 170


3rd – Trico IA

Team Score: 834

Jackson Doerner – 110

Rhett Jones – 182

Lane Reiman – 178

Garrett Franklin – 170

Harris Ehlers – 194


INTERMEDIATE ENTRY SQUAD


1st – Galatia/Thompsonville IE

Team Score: 840

Skyler Woodring - 189

Kade Shelby - 179

Joseph Bridewell - 151

Andre Williams - 140

Trevor Hale - 181


2nd – Sparta IE

Team Score: 793

Aaron Bleem – 171

Cody Dickerson – 181

Edward Zimmermann – 142

Johnaathon Krull – 159

Riley Biermann – 140


3rd –Mascoutah IE 1

Team Score: 772

Nicholas Seibert – 126

John Haas – 151

Aidan Mattern – 161

Gavin Perry – 168

Jackson Phillips – 166


OPEN SQUAD


1st – Steeleville

Team Score: 831

Jesse Fedderke - 155

Luke Bartens - 173

Zachary Knop - 175

Jayden Hood – 153

Jared Phillips - 175


2nd –Red Bud

Team Score: 777

Devin Chandler - 121

Joseph Kingsley - 164

Dane Trentman - 149

Ty Deterding - 182

Austin Umbdenstock - 161


3rd –Trico

Team Score: 767

Andrew Froemling - 177

Darin Guebert - 174

Keygon Caswell – 110

Colby Davis - 151

James Flowers - 155


JUNIOR GOLD SQUAD


1st – SI Trap

Team Score: 958

Noah Nolan - 196

Landon Owens – 196

Brayden Owens - 188

Kelli Halliday - 187

Cole Gordon - 191

SIYSSA 100 Shoot

Rend Lake 05/05/2018


INDIVIDUAL AWARDS


HOA – Daniel Lewis (Blaze Orange) 99
High Lady – Kelli Halliday (SI Trap) 95


CLASS A

1st – Kolby Darnell (Fox Fire) 99
2nd – Landon Dent (Waltonville) 99
3rd – Briar Laumbattus (Marissa) 98


CLASS B
1st – Cody Elder (Waterloo) 99
2nd – Logan O’Dell (Blaze Orange) 98
3rd – Terron Williams (Waltonville) 98

Top Lady – Leslie Dent (Waltonville) 94


CLASS C
1st – Lucas McVaigh (Blaze Orange) 99
2nd – Nathan Middendorf (Okawville) 97
3rd – Keaton Shepheard (Mascoutah) 97

Top Lady – Remy Heinen (Waterloo) 69


CLASS D
1st – Chance Dietrich (Marissa) 98
2nd – Ricky Webb (Fox Fire) 98
3rd – Dalton Pyatt (Pinckneyville) 94

Top Lady – Jacye Wallen (Fox Fire) 92


JR GOLD
1st – Daniel Dent (Waltonville) 98
2nd – Noah Nolen (SI Trap) 97
3rd – Blaise Lake (Sparta) 97



SQUAD AWARDS 


VARSITY SQUAD


1st – Blaze Orange Varsity

Team Score: 478
Hayden Hemrich - 98

Daniel Lewis - 99

Logan O’Dell - 98

Mekenzie Wheeler - 92

Reid Stephens - 91

2nd – Waltonville Varsity

Team Score: 477
Wade Schaefor - 94

Leslie Dent – 94

Landon Dent - 99

Matthew Trader - 95

Wade Massie - 95


3rd – Waterloo Varsity

Team Score: 476

Mason Koon - 93

Joseph Swan - 98

Cody Elder- 99

Seth Berenz - 93

Ted Valentine - 93


JUNIOR VARSITY SQUAD


1st – Trico JV

Team Score: 462

Ross Coleman - 97

Kreed Gale - 93

Wyatt King - 94

Logan Hopkins - 88

Grant Welton - 90


2nd – Blaze Orange

Team Score: 455
Lucas McVaigh - 99

Parker Burton - 82

Jacob Taylor - 92

Eli Massie – 87

Cade Baker - 95


3rd – Mascoutah JV

Team Score: 425

Hunter Barrale – 89

Ben Rakers – 94

John Meurer – 84

Alex Pritchett – 85

Logan Feldott – 73


INTERMEDIATE ADVANCED SQUAD


1st – Trico IA

Team Score: 438

Jackson Doerner - 77

Rhett Jones - 94

Lane Reiman– 94

Garrett Franklin – 90

Harris Ehlers – 83


2nd – Fox Fire IA 1

Team Score: 432

Keefer Steele - 81

Matthew White - 93

Katie Craddock – 86

Curtis Davis JR – 87

Dalton Thomas – 85


3rd – Fox Fire IA 2

Team Score: 432

Ricky Webb – 98

Marshall Shuster – 81

Jayce Wellen – 92

Richard Bassinger – 67

Isaiah Bassinger – 94


INTERMEDIATE ENTRY SQUAD


1st – Galatia/Thompsonville IE

Team Score: 410

Skyler Woodring - 92

Kade Shelby - 86

Joseph Bridewell - 75

Andre Williams - 80

Trevor Hale - 77


2nd – Mascoutah IE 1

Team Score: 370

Nick Seibert – 79

Aidan Mattern – 81

John Haas – 59

Matthew Pecos – 71

Gavin Perry – 80


3rd –Pinckneyville IE

Team Score: 360

Gavin Fancher – 81

Matthew Worthington – 74

Alec Galbraith – 73

Wyatt Ritter – 71

Andrew Knapp – 61


OPEN SQUAD


1st – Marrisa

Team Score: 447

Briar Laumbattus - 98

Chance Dietrich - 98

Jacob Fournie - 94

Austin Woodside – 84

Colin Pilbean - 73


2nd – Waterloo

Team Score: 435

Remy Heinen - 69

Evan Johanning - 90

Nathan Cleary - 90

Joseph Ballhausen - 93

Jacob Dinkelman - 93


3rd –Trico

Team Score: 414

Lathan Dierks - 93

Elizabeth Froemling - 82

Darin Guebert – 75

Andrew Froemling - 85

James Flowers - 79


JUNIOR GOLD SQUAD


1st – Waltonville

Team Score: 461

Daniel Dent - 98

Blaine Jennings – 96

Terron Williams - 98

Gabe Johnson - 87

Dent Braxton - 82


SIYSSA 100 Shoot

Rend Lake 04/28/2018


INDIVIDUAL AWARDS


HOA – Briar Laumbattus (Marissa) 98
High Lady – Mekenzie Wheeler (Blaze Orange) 95


CLASS A
1st – Logan O-Dell (Blaze Orange) 98
2nd – Hayden Price (Okawville) 98
3rd – Kolby Darnell (Fox Fire) 97


CLASS B
1st – Terron Williams (Waltonville) 98
2nd – Daniel Lewis (Blaze Orange) 97
3rd – Wade Massie (Waltonville) 96

Top Lady – Leslie Dent (Waltonville) 94


CLASS C
1st – Sklyer Woodring (Galatia/Thompsonville) 96
2nd – Cade Baker (Blaze Orange) 94
3rd – Nathaniel Rice 93

Top Lady – Rachel Rhemer (Bird Bustin Soldiers) 66


CLASS D
1st – Ricky Webb (Fox Fire) 92
2nd – Dalton Nichols (Fox Fire) 91
3rd – Parker Burton (Blaze Orange) 90

Top Lady – Jacye Wallen (Fox Fire) 89


JR GOLD
1st – Noah Nolen (SI Trap) 97
2nd – Daniel Dent (Waltonville) 96
3rd – Paige Valleroy (Sparta) 86



SQUAD AWARDS 


VARSITY SQUAD


1st – Blaze Orange Varsity

Team Score: 474
Hayden Hemrich - 97

Daniel Lewis - 97

Mekenzie Wheeler - 95

Reid Stephens - 87

Logan O’Dell - 98


2nd – Waltonville Varisty

Team Score: 464
Wade Schaefor - 92

Leslie Dent – 94

Landon Dent - 92

Matthew Trader - 90

Wade Massie - 96


3rd – Trico Varsity 1

Team Score: 447

Ethan Carruthers - 97

Austin Ebers - 86

Christopher Dagner - 86

Nicholas Ehlers - 87

Michael Fisher - 91


JUNIOR VARSITY SQUAD


1st – Blaze Orange JV

Team Score: 443

Lucas McVaigh - 93

Parker Burton - 90

Bryan Smith - 79

Eli Massie - 87

Cade Barker - 94


2nd – Trico JV

Team Score: 432
Ross Coleman - 90

Kreed Gale - 89

Wyatt King - 89

Logan Hopkins – 84

Andrew Froemling - 80


3rd – Mascoutah JV

Team Score: 400

Hunter Barrale – 85

Ben Rakers – 85

John Meurer – 76

Logan Feldott – 76

Alex Pritchett – 78



INTERMEDIATE ADVANCED SQUAD


1st – Fox Fire IA 2

Team Score: 442

Keefer Steele - 92

Dalton Thomas - 86

Trenton Hopper – 90

Matthew White – 87

Katie Craddock – 87


2nd – Fox Fire IA 1

Team Score: 426

Ricky Webb – 92

Isaiah Bassinger – 85

Hayden Davis – 69

Jayce Wellen – 89

Dalton Nichols – 91


3rd – Pinckneyville IA

Team Score: 345

Layne Jones – 77

Olivia Phillips – 82

Ethan Baggott – 70

Drake McElvain – 53

Matthew Worthington – 63


INTERMEDIATE ENTRY SQUAD


1st – Galatia/Thompsonville IE

Team Score: 398

Skyler Woodring - 96

Kade Shelby - 83

Trevor Hale - 65

Andre Williams - 73

Joseph Bridewell - 81


2nd – Mascoutah IE 1

Team Score: 377

Gavin Perry – 73

Nick Seibert – 83

Aiden Mattern – 80

John Haas – 74

Matthew Pecos – 67


3rd –Sparta IE

Team Score: 348

Cody Dickerson – 84

Riley Biermann – 69

Mason Ethington – 65

Johnathon Krull – 69

Eric Renner – 61


OPEN SQUAD


1st – Marrisa

Team Score: 418

Briar Laumbattus - 98

Chance Dietrich - 80

Jacob Fournie - 91

Austin Woodside – 75

Colin Pilbean - 74


2nd – Steeleville

Team Score: 389

Zach Knop - 84

Brendan Mezo - 72

Luke Bartens - 69

Eric Stegmann - 89

Jared Phillips - 75


3rd – Waterloo

Team Score: 389

Brody Stevens - 88

Ben Valentine - 63

Wyatt Landeck – 73

Jacob Dinkelman - 84

Joseph Ballhausen - 81


JUNIOR GOLD SQUAD


1st – SI Trap JR Gold

Team Score: 459

Noah Nolen - 97

Landon Owens – 97

Cole Gordon - 96

Cotter Hiestand - 79

Macy Donoho - 87

SIYSSA 100 Shoot
Rend Lake 11/11/2017


INDIVIDUAL AWARDS


HOA – Mekenzie Wheeler (Blaze Orange) 98
High Lady – Gabbi Vordtriede (Pinckneyville) 96

CLASS A
1st – Hayden Hemrich (Blaze Orange) 97
2nd – Landon Owens (SI Trap) 97
3rd – Kaleb Diercks (Steeleville) 96

Top Lady – Courtney Meinhardt (Mulberry Grove) 90


CLASS B
1st – Logan O’Dell (Blaze Orange) 98
2nd – Ross Coleman (Trico) 98
3rd – Daniel Lewis (Blaze Orange) 97

Top Lady – Leslie Dent (Waltonville) 95


CLASS C
1st – Lucas McVaigh (Blaze Orange) 97
2nd – Zach Kothe (Steeleville) 95
3rd – Keefer Steele (FoxFire) 94

Top Lady – Kelli Halliday (SI Trap) 84


CLASS D
1st – CJ Davis (Foxfire) 93
2nd – Lathan Dierks (Trico) 93
3rd – Jarryn Smith (Blaze Orange) 92

Top Lady – Elizabeth Froemling (Trico) 91


JR GOLD
1st – Noah Nolen (SI Trap) 100
2nd – Daniel Dent (Waltonville) 97
3rd – Blaise Lake (Sparta) 92


SQUAD AWARDS 

VARSITY SQUAD


1st – Blaze Orange Varsity

Team Score: 477
Daniel Lewis - 97

Hayden Hemrich - 97

Logan O’Dell - 98

Reid Stephens - 87

Mekenzie Wheeler - 98


2nd – Trico Varsity 1

Team Score: 469
Ethan Carruthers - 96

Austin Ebbers – 94

Nick Ehlers - 94

Michael Rathert - 96

Curtis Diercks - 89


3rd – Waltonville

Team Score: 459

Wade Schaefor - 94

Landon Dent - 87

Leslie Dent - 95

Matthew Trader - 94

Wade Massie - 89

JUNIOR VARSITY SQUAD


1st – Trico JV 1

Team Score: 451

Ross Coleman - 98

Kreed Gale - 90

Wyatt King - 91

Logan Hopkins - 89

Grant Welten - 83


2nd – Blaze Orange JV

Team Score: 433
Jarryn Smith - 92

Lucas McVaigh - 97

Parker Burton - 86

Andrew Leonard – 80

Owen Kohn - 78


3rd – SI Trap JV

Team Score: 404

Cole Gordon – 94

Elliot Smith – 72

Macy Donoho – 84

Tyler Gordon – 78

Cotter Hiestand – 76


INTERMEDIATE ADVANCED SQUAD


1st – Fox Fire IA 1

Team Score: 444

Ricky Webb - 89

Jayce Wellen - 90

Hayden Davis – 83

Isaiah Bassinger – 88

Keefer Steele – 94


2nd – Fox Fire IA 2

Team Score: 426

Dalton Nichols – 83

Curtis Davis JR – 93

Dalton Thomas – 78

Matthew White – 84

Trenton Hopper – 88


3rd – Trico IA

Team Score: 420

Jackson Doerner – 83

Lane Reiman – 88

Damien Williams – 84

Harris Ehlers – 88

Garrett Franklin – 77


INTERMEDIATE ENTRY SQUAD


1st – Mascoutah IE

Team Score: 347

Aiden Mattern - 71

Gavin Perry - 69

Jackson Phillips - 80

Nick Seibert - 71

Nick Fuess - 56


2nd – Sparta

Team Score: 327

Aaron Bleem – 70

Kenneth Wiesen – 76

Eric Renner – 47

Cole Pierce – 70

Riley Bierman – 64


3rd – Trico IE

Team Score: 261

Ryleigh Richelman – 64

Brock Naile – 48

David Grau – 37

Kinion Stephenson – 76

Wyatt Krause – 36


OPEN SQUAD


1st – Waltonville

Team Score: 387

Blaine Jennings - 86

Terrain Williams - 89

Gabe Johnson - 89

Hayden Lehman – 60

Braxton Dent - 63


2nd – Steeleville

Team Score: 374

Zach Knop - 88

Luke Barton - 81

Jaydon Hood - 77

Alexis Renner - 64

Jared Phillips - 64


3rd – Eagle Eye

Team Score: 275

Nolan Morgan - 72

Joseph Hindman - 70

Xue Sam – 74

Lily Alverado - 8

Ethan Chance - 51


JUNIOR GOLD SQUAD


1st – SI Trap JR Gold

Team Score: 459

Gage Martin - 86

Noah Nolen - 100

Landon Owens - 97

Kelli Halliday - 84

Brayden Edwards - 92

SIYSSA 100 Shoot

Rend Lake 10/21/2017


INDIVIDUAL AWARDS


HOA – Hayden Hemrich (Blaze Orange) 100
High Lady – Gabbi Vordtriede (Pinckneyville) 98

CLASS A
1st – Matthew Trader (Waltonville) 98
2nd – Ethan Carruthers (Trico) 98
3rd – Austin Ebers (Trico) 98

Top Lady – Courtney Meinhardt (Mulberry Grove) 93


CLASS B
1st – Cole Gordon (SI Trap) 100
2nd – David Fischer (Waterloo) 99
3rd – Logan O’Dell (Blaze Orange) 98

Top Lady – Leslie Dent (Waltonville) 94


CLASS C
1st – Seth Berenz (Waterloo) 98
2nd – Lucas McVaigh (Blaze Orange) 98
3rd – Will Reese (Mascoutah) 96

Top Lady – Kelli Halliday (SI Trap) 94


CLASS D
1st – Mason Koon (Waterloo) 99
2nd – Chance Dietrich (Marissa) 95
3rd – Jarryn Smith (Blaze Orange) 95

Top Lady – Elizabeth Froemling (Trico) 90


JR GOLD
1st – Daniel Dent (Waltonville) 98
2nd – Page Valleroy (Sparta) 97
3rd – Caroline Stratman (Waterloo) 97


SQUAD AWARDS 

VARSITY SQUAD


1st – Trico Varsity 1

Team Score: 480
Ethan Carruthers - 98

Austin Ebers - 98

Nick Ehlers - 96

Christopher Dagner - 92

Curtis Diercks - 96


2nd – Waterloo Varsity 1

Team Score: 480
Seth Berenz - 98

Mason Koon - 99

Ted Valentine - 92

David Fischer - 99

Peter Vogt - 92


3rd – Blaze Orange Varsity

Team Score: 477

Hayden Hemrich - 100

Daniel Lewis - 94

Lucas McVaigh - 98

Logan O’Dell - 98

Mekenzie Wheeler - 87

JUNIOR VARSITY SQUAD


1st – Trico JV 1

Team Score: 458

Ross Coleman - 95

Kreed Gale - 92

Wyatt King - 92

Grant Welten - 88

Logan Hopkins - 91


2nd – Blaze Orange JV

Team Score: 433
Cade Baker - 90

Jarryn Smith - 95

Eli Massie - 83

Carson Welty - 85

Jacob Taylor – 80


3rd – SI Trap JV

Team Score: 432

Cole Gordon – 100

Tyler Gordon – 85

Macy Donoho – 79

Elliott Smith – 79

Cotter Hiestand – 89


INTERMEDIATE ADVANCED SQUAD


1st – Fox Fire IA 1

Team Score: 447

Ricky Webb - 92

Jayce Wellen - 89

Hayden Davis – 89

Isaiah Bassinger – 84

Keefer Steele – 93


2nd – Fox Fire IA 2

Team Score: 419

Dalton Nichols – 91

Curtis Davis JR – 84

Dalton Thomas – 79

Matthew White – 76

Trenton Hopper – 89


3rd – Trico IA

Team Score: 418

Jackson Doerner – 74

Rhett Jones – 85

Lane Reiman – 87

Damien Williams – 85

Harris Ehlers – 87


INTERMEDIATE ENTRY SQUAD


1st – Mascoutah IE

Team Score: 301

Aiden Mattern - 78

Gavin Perry - 69

Nick Seibert - 62

John Haas - 31

Nick Fuess - 61


2nd – Trico IE

Team Score: 208

Wyatt Krause – 23

Ryleigh Richelman – 59

Kinion Stephenson – 67

David Grau – 14

Ben Deshazo – 45


OPEN SQUAD


1st – Marissa Mixed

Team Score: 429

Briar Laumbattus - 98

Brian Reid - 95

Chance Dietrich - 95

Jacob Fournie – 93

Colin Pilbean - 48


2nd – Christ Our Savior

Team Score: 372

Victor Rahlfs - 88

Alex Votes - 84

Cory Whittom - 84

Lexi Luebkeman - 65

Brie Luebkeman - 51


3rd – Trico

Team Score: 363

Michael Rathert - 97

Hailey Nagel - 86

Rylee Fisher - 46

Garrett Franklin - 71

Keygon Caswell - 63


JUNIOR GOLD SQUAD


1st – SI Trap JR Gold

Team Score: 467

Gage Martin - 88

Noah Nolen - 95

Landon Owens - 95

Kelli Halliday - 94

Brayden Edwards - 95

SIYSSA INVITATIONAL

WORLD SHOOTING & RECREATION COMPLEX

SEPTEMBER 23-24, 2017


200 SINGLES


INDIVIDUAL AWARDS

HOA - Kolby Darnell (Fox Fire) 199

High Lady – Leslie Dent (Waltonville) 192


CLASS A
1ST - Hayden Hemrich (Blaze Orange) 197
2nd – Ethan Carruthers (Trico) 197
3rd – Tristan McPeak (Fox Fire) 195
CLASS B
1st – Daniel Lewis (Blaze Orange) 197
2nd – Landon Dent (Waltonville) 197
3rd – Gregor Garrett (Fox Fire) 193
CLASS C
1st - LucasMcVaigh (Blaze Orange) 195
2nd – Hayden Harriss (Steeleville) 194
3rd – Ethan Cheek (Pinckneyville) 194
CLASS D
1st – Christopher Dagner (Trico) 193
2nd – Ian Holman (Eagle Eye) 193
3rd – Jarryn Smith (Blaze Orange) 191
JR GOLD
1st – Noah Nolen (SI Trap) 199
2nd – Daniel Dent (Waltonville) 190
3rd – Chance Gaebe (Okawville) 188
LADY CLASS B
Hailey Nagel (Trico) 182
LADY CLASS C
Remy Heinen (Waterloo) 174
LADY CLASS D
Jayce Wellen (Fox Fire) 190


SQUAD AWARDS

High School


1st - Trico HS 1 959
Ethan Carruthers
Austin Ebers
Nick Ehlers
Michael Rathert
Curtis Diercks

2nd – Okawville HS 949
Dustin Teter
Hayden Price
Braden Meyer
Brandon Lischer
Nathan Middendorf

3rd – Blaze Orange HS 937
Hayden Hemrich
Lucas McVaigh
Daniel Lewis
Logan ODell
Jacob Taylor

4th - Waltonville HS 930
Wade Schaefer
Blaine Jennings
Landon Dent
Leslie Dent
Matthew Trader

5th - Steeleville HS 1 921
Hayden Harriss
Kaleb Diercks
Noah Valleroy
Eli Wittenborn
Jayden Hood

SQUAD AWARDS

JUNIOR HIGH


1st – Fox Fire JH 1 907
Ricky Webb
CJ Davis
Jayce Wellen
Hayden Davis
Isaiah Bassinger

2nd- Trico JH 1 842
Jackson Doerner
Rhett Jones
Lane Reiman
Damien Williams
Harris Ehlers

3rd – Fox Fire JH 2 810
Keefer Steele
Dalton Nichols
Dalton Thomas
Katie Craddock
Matthew White

4th – Blaze Orange JH 805
Cade Baker
Clay Warren
Jarryn Smith
Lane ODell
Bryan Smith

5th – Mascoutah JH 541
John Haas
Rylie Barker
Aiden Mattern
Nick Seibert
Kyran Kniss


Doubles/Handicap


Doubles
1st place - Cole Gordon 92 SI Trap
2nd place - Briar Laumbattus 87 Marissa
3rd place - David Fischer 84 Waterloo

Handicap
1st place - Jacob Fournie 99 Marissa
2nd place - Cole Gordon 98 SI Trap
3rd place - Briar Laumbattus 94 Marissa

SIYSSA INVITATIONAL 2017 PHOTOS

High School Cup Winner - Trico High School 1  959

Junior High School Cup Winner  - Hamilton County Fox Fire 1  907
 

2015-16 SIYSSA Individual Results Update as of April 23 Shoot

End of year ranking will be determined with the following criteria:

• Eligible athletes must have registered at least 500 of the 700 single targets at SIYSSA events for  the 15-16 season.

• Final score of each athlete will be determined by: singles hit ÷ singles attempted.


In the event of ties, shoot-offs between competing athletes will be scheduled prior to the annual banquet. Failure to attend the shoot-off will result in forfeiture by the absent athlete. In the event, all opposing athletes cannot participate in the shoot-off, ties will be determined in the following order until the winner is determined:


1. Highest singles count from SIYSSA events

2. Highest handicap score from SIYSSA events

3. Highest doubles score from SIYSSA events

4. Highest ATA average for target year



SIYSSA Awards Banquet

June 23, 2016

7:00 PM

World Shooting & Recreational Complex (Shell House)

Sparta, IL


Awards

High Overall Champion

Lady 1st and 2nd Place

Junior 1st - 5th Place

Sub-Junior 1st - 5th Place

Pre-Sub 1st-3rd Place

Gold and Silver Teams

2015-2016 SIYSSA EVENTS

April 23, 2016 at Sparta

Varsity: 1st FoxFire (473), Gateway V (469), 3rd Trico V 2 (466)

Junior Varsity: 1st Waltonville (457), 2nd Waltonville JV 2 (442), 3rd Trico JV (415)

Intermediate Advanced: 1st  Blaze Orange (412), 2nd Trico (411), 3rd SI Sportsman (380)

Intermediate Entry: 1st Trico (300)

Open: 1st Blaze Orange (432), 2nd Okawville (424), 3rd Trico Open 1 (415)

 

Individual Awards

High Overall

Landon Dent from Waltonville 99

High Overall Lady

Sydney Comstock from FoxFire 91


A Class Lady Carolyn Stratman from Waterloo 93

B Class Lady Courtney Meinhardt from Highland 94

C Class Lady

D Class Lady Leslie Dent from Waltonville 94

 

A Class

1st Place Kolby Darnell from FoxFire 98

2nd Place Hank Garver from Trico 98

3rd Place Ian Lawrence from SI Sportsman 97


B Class

1st Place Kendall Diercks  from Sparta 97

2nd Place Wade Schaefor from Waltonville 96

3rd Place Ethan Senter  from Gateway 96


C Class

1st Place Gregor Garrett from FoxFire 96
2nd Place Briar Laumbattus  from Marissa 96
3rd Place Hayden Hemrich from Blaze ORange 94

D Class

1st Place Jacob Kaufman from FoxFire 98

2nd Place Cody Harmon from Eagle Eye 97

3rd Place Daniel Lewis from Blaze Orange 97



March 19, 2016 at Rend Lake

Varsity: 1st Okawville Clay Crushers (470), 2nd Trico (462), 3rd Waltonville (452)

Junior Varsity: 1st Waltonville (445), 2nd Trico #1 (433), 3rd Highland Hot Shots (423)

Intermediate Advanced: 1st  SI Sportsman (415), 2nd Trico #1 (379), 3rd Blaze Orange (379)

Intermediate Entry: 1st Trico (254)

Open: 1st Trico #1 (418), 2nd Waltonville (380), 3rd Pinckneyville Shooting Sports (367)

 

Individual Awards

High Overall

Nick Villani from Waltonville 99

A Class Lady Courtney Meinhardt from Highland Hot Shots 95

B Class Lady Ellie Winder from Pinckneyville 88

C Class Lady Hailey Nagel from Trico 90

D Class Lady Leslie Dent from Waltonville 90


A Class

1st Place Doc Schaeffer from Okawville Clay Crushers 98

2nd Place Ethan Carruthers from Trico 97

3rd Place Gage Martin from SI Sportsman 96

B Class

1st Place Wade Schaefor from Waltonville 95

2nd Place Austin Ebers from Trico Trap 94

3rd Place Ian Lawrence from SI Sportsman 93

C Class

1st Place Kaleb Dierks from Steeleville 95

2nd Place Noah Nolen from SI Sportsman 94

3rd Place Caleb Fields from Highland Hot Shots 94

D Class

1st Place Dustin Teter from Okawville Clay Crushers 95

2nd Place Zach Kothe from Steeleville 95

3rd Place Landon Dent from Waltonville 94



November 14, 2015 at Rend Lake

Varsity: 1st Steeleville (458), 2nd Trico (457), 3rd Fox Fire (456)

Junior Varsity: 1st Waltonville (433), 2nd Trico (416)

Intermediate Advanced: 1st Pinckneyville (387), 2nd Trico (386), 3rd Southern Illinois Trap (385)

Intermediate Entry: 1st Trico (324)

Open: 1st Eagle Eye (437), 2nd Waterloo (417), 3rd Okawville (340)

 

Individual Awards

High Overall

Nick Villani from Waltonville 99

A Class Lady Caroline Stratman from Waterloo 97

B Class Lady Ellie Winder from Pinckneyville 94

C Class Lady Haley Troue from Steeleville 94

D Class Lady Leslie Dent from Waltonville 87

A Class

1st Place Daniel Dent from Waltonville 97

2nd Place Luke Switzer from Okawville 96

3rd Place Courtney Meinhardt from Highland 96

B Class

1st Place Sean Paul Trotter from Fox Fire 97

2nd Place Gage Martin from Southern Illinois Trap 96

3rd Place Griffin Bradley from Trico 92

C Class

1st Place Kaleb Dierks from Steeleville 95

2nd Place Landon Owens from Southern Illinois Trap 94

3rd Place Ian Holman from Eagle Eye 94

D Class

1st Place Cody Harmon from Eagle Eye 94

2nd Place Ryan Racey from Vienna 94

3rd Place Cory Steinwagner from Highland 94



October 24, 2015 at Rend Lake

Varsity: 1st Fox Fire (465), 2nd Trico (452), 3rd Okawville (450)

Junior Varsity: 1st Highland (461), 2nd Trico (366), 3rd Trico 2 (299)

Intermediate Advanced: 1st Pinckneyville (402), 2nd Southern Illinois Trap (401), 3rd Trico (379)

Intermediate Entry: 1st Trico (311)

Open: 1st Waltonville (438), 2nd Waterloo (401), 3rd Eagle Eye (395)

 

Individual Awards

High Overall

Courtney Meinhardt from Highland 97

Top Lady

Hailey Nagel from Trico 95

A Class Lady Caroline Stratman from Waterloo 89

C Class Lady Kylee Newel from Waltonville 92

D Class Lady Kayla Leefer from Marissa 94

A Class

1st Place Luke Switzer from Okawville 94

2nd Place Tristan McPeak from Fox Fire 93

3rd Place Landon Webb from Fox Fire 93

B Class

1st Place Hank Garver from Trico 97

2nd Max Moore from Blaze Orange 97

3rd Place Kolby Darnell from Fox Fire 97

C Class

1st Place Briar Lambataus from Marissa 96

2nd Place Kaleb Dierks from Steeleville 95

3rd Place Tyler Wellen from Fox Fire 93

D Class

1st Place Ian Holman from Eagle Eye 97

2nd Place Kory Steinwagner from Highland 96

3rd Place Luke Harris from Waterloo 95



3rd ANNUAL SIYSSA INVITATIONAL

September 25 & 26, 2015 at World Shooting & Recreational Complex

Individual Awards
High Overall Courtney Meinhardt Highland Hotshots 197
Hi Lady Caroline Stratman Waterloo Leadheads 193

A Shooters
1 Landon Webb FoxFire 194
2 Chance Gaebe Okawville 194
3 Austin "Doc" Schaeffer Okawville 193

B Shooters
1 Tristan McPeak FoxFire 195
2 ETHAN CARRUTHERS Trico 192
3 Max Moore Blaze Orange 186

C Shooters
1 Will Skigen Edwardsville 192
2 Hayden Hemrich Blaze Orange 191
3 Brian Reed Marissa 190

D Shooters
1 Nick Rushing Marissa 186
2 Christopher Brooks Sparta Bird Dawgs 186
3 Gabbi Vortriede Pinckneyville 185

Doubles
1 Garrett Helms Edwardsville 97
2 Chance Gaebe Okawville 93
3 Noah Nolen SI Trap 90

Handicap
1 Garrett Helms Edwardsville 96
2 Luke Switzer Okawville 95
3 Austin "Doc" Schaeffer Okawville 95

TEAM AWARDS High School
1 FoxFire #1 941
Kolby Darnell, Landon Webb, Tyler Wellen, Tristan McPeak Sean, Paul Trotter

2 Okawville #1 935
Luke Switzer, Austin "Doc" Schaeffer, Chance Gaebe, Braden Meyer, Hayden Price

3 Trico #1 914
ETHAN CARRUTHERS, NICK EHLERS, HANK GARVER, MICHAEL FISHER, AUSTIN EBERS

4 Edwardsville 909
Will Skigen, Tyler Haislar, Garrett Helms, Gabe Abernathy, Amanda Gunderson

5 Waterloo #1 898
Luke Harris, Cody Elder, David Fischer, Caroline Stratman, Jacob Earll

Jr. High

1 Waltonville #1 852
Wade Schaefer, Landon Dent, Matthew Trader, Wade Massie, Reagan Newell

2 Blaze Orange 831
Hayden Hemrich, Daniel Lewis,  Jacob Taylor, Lucas McVaigh, Eli Massie

3 Pinckneyville  #1 805
Lucas Doerflein, Colten Loos, Derek Rohlfing, Luke Chapman, Matthew Rohlfing

4 SI Trap #1 801
Zachary Skurat, Lane Bauman, Brayden Edwards, Cole Gordon, Brendan Minor

5 Trico #1 775
KREED GALE, MASON THROOP, ROSS COLEMAN, RYLEE FISHER, WYATT KING

2014-2015 SIYSSA EVENTS

May 30, 2015 at World Shooting & Recreational Complex

Varsity: 1st Fox Fire (490), 2nd Waltonville (468), 3rd Fox Fire (462)

Junior Varsity: 1st Fox Fire (466), 2nd Trico (456), 3rd Waterloo (440)

Intermediate Advanced: 1st Trico (435), 2nd Trico (391), 3rd Okawville (382)

Intermediate Entry: 1st Fox Fire (391), 2nd SI Trap (369), 3rd Trico (354)

Open: 1st Blaze Orange (437), 2nd Fox Fire (432)


Individual Awards

High Overall

Garrett Craddock from Fox Fire 100

B Class Kayla Leifer from Marissa 83

C Class Caroline Stratman from Waterloo 92

D Class Allee Wellen from Fox Fire 95

A Class

1st Place Trase Smith from Fox Fire 99

2nd Place Remington Carrell from Fox Fire 99

3rd Place Justin Reinhardt from Marissa 95

B Class

1st Place Landon Webb from Fox Fire 99

2nd Place Tyler Morrison from Fox Fire 98

3rd Place Doc Schaeffer from Okawville 97

C Class

1st Place Nick Villani from Waltonville 97

2nd Place Ian Lawrence from SI Sportsman 96

3rd Place Kendall Diercks from Sparta 96

D Class

1st Place Jake Kaufmann from Fox Fire 97

2nd Place Landon Owens from SI Sportsman 97

3rd Place Blaise Lake from Sparta 96

May 16, 2015 at Rend Lake Shooting Complex

Varsity: 1st Fox Fire (481), 2nd Fox Fire (470), 3rd Trico (467)

Junior Varsity: 1st Trico (456), 2nd Fox Fire (447), 3rd Steeleville (430)

Intermediate Advanced: 1st Fox Fire (421), 2nd Trico (415), 3rd Waterloo (386)

Intermediate Entry: 1st Trico (375), 2nd SI Trap (336), 3rd Fox Fire (326)

Open: 1st Waterloo (461), 2nd Blaze Orange (421)


Individual Awards

High Overall

Alex Dietrich from Marissa 99

Top Lady

B Class Courtney Reinhardt from Highland 97

C Class Hailey Nagel from Trico 93

D Class Kayla Liefer from Marissa 93

A Class

1st Place Remington Carrell from Fox Fire 98

2nd Place Trase Smith from Fox Fire 97

3rd Place Garrett Craddock from Fox Fire 97

B Class

1st Place Ryan Nabers from Waterloo 98

2nd Place Ryan Hank Garver fro Trico 98

3rd Place Gage Martin from SI Trap 98

C Class

1st Place Kendall Dierks from Sparta 97

2nd Place Griffin Bradley from Trico 94

3rd Place Hunter Fedderke from Steeleville 94

D Class

1st Place Blaise Lake from Sparta 99

2nd Place Brayden Powell from Pope County 98

3rd Place Michael Rathert from Trico 96

April 25, 2015 at World Shooting & Recreational Complex

Varsity: 1st Fox Fire (474), 2nd Okawville (466), 3rd Trico (462)

Junior Varsity: 1st Fox Fire (439), 2nd Trico (434), 3rd Blaze Orange (426)

Intermediate Advanced: 1st Trico (395), 2nd Okawville (380), 3rd Waterloo (378)

Intermediate Entry: 1st SI Trap (321), 2nd Fox Fire (320), 3rd Trico (308)

Open: 1st Fox Fire (104), 2nd Waltonville (382)


Individual Awards

High Overall

KendallDiercks from Sparta 100 

Top Lady High Overall

Remy Heinen from Waterloo 95

B Class Caroline Stratman from Waterloo 89

C Class Courtney Reinhardt from Highland 95

D Class Haley Troue from Steeleville 93

A Class

1st Place Garrett Craddock from Fox Fire 98

2nd Place Remington Carrell from Fox Fire 98

3rd Place Trenton Rubenacker from Fox Fire 97

B Class

1st Place Grant Doerner from Trico 97

2nd Place Ryan Nabers from Waterloo 94

3rd Place Daniel Dent from Waltonville 94

C Class

1st Place Gage Martin from SI Trap 97

2nd Place Paul Mudd from Okawville 96

3rd Place Ian Lawrence from SI Trap 96

D Class

1st Place Robert Pleasant from Fox Fire 96

2nd Place Daniel Lewis from Blaze Orange 94

3rd Place Ethan Carruthers from Trico 93

March 21, 2015 at Rend Lake Shooting Complex

Varsity: 1st Fox Fire (469), 2nd Okawville (467), 3rd Trico (455)

Junior Varsity: 1st Fox Fire (453), 2nd Trico (411), 3rd Blaze Orange (399)

Intermediate Advanced: 1st Fox Fire (385), 2nd Trico (378), 3rd Waterloo (316)

Intermediate Entry: 1st Fox Fire (376), 2nd Trico (265)

Open: 1st Waltonville (427), 2nd Christian Fellowship (427)

Individual Awards

High Overall

Chance Gaebke from Okawville 97

Top Lady

B Class Caroline Stratman from Waterloo 91

C Class Ellie Winder from Pinckneyville 88

D Class Katie Newell from Waltonville 91

A Class

1st Place Trent Rubenacker from Fox Fire 97

2nd Place Ben Grubbs from SI Trap 97

3rd Place Kolby Darnell from Fox Fire 96

B Class

1st Place Ryan Brockett from Fox Fire 95

2nd Place Tristan McPeak from Fox Fire 95

3rd Place Ryan Nabers from Fox Fire 95

C Class

1st Place Nicholas Villani from Waltonville 96

2nd Place Tyler Wellen from Fox Fire 92

3rd Place Tyler Opolka from Sparta 92

D Class

1st Place Landon Owens from SI Trap 95

2nd Place Robert Pleasant from Fox Fire 94

3rd Place Nate Brewer from KY Lake 92

October 25, 2014 at Rend Lake Shooting Complex

Varsity: 1st Fox Fire (484), 2nd Trico (476), 3rd Okawville (461)

Junior Varsity: 1st Fox Fire (465), 2nd Trico (430), 3rd Steeleville (399)

Intermediate Advanced: 1st Fox Fire (411), 2nd Trico (397), 3rd Trico (344)

Intermediate Entry: 1st Fox Fire (340), 2nd Christian Fellowship (322), 3rd Fox Fire (259)

Open: 1st Waltonville (419)


Individual Awards

High Overall

Chance Gaebke from Okawville 100/100 (shootoff)

Top Lady

B Class Caroline Stratman from Waterloo 88

C Class Kylee Newel from Waltonville 92

D Class Alana Renner from Steeleville 95

A Class

1st Place Garrett Craddock from Fox Fire 100

2nd Place Joey Robertson from Trico 99

3rd Place Trase Smith from Fox Fire 99

B Class

1st Place Tristan McPeak from Fox Fire 98

2nd Place Grant Doener from Trico 96

3rd Place Daniel Dent from Waltonville 95

C Class

1st Place Trenton Fisk from Trico 95

2nd Place Brad Ebers from Steeleville 91

3rd Place Wade Schaefor from Waltonville 91

D Class

1st Place Blaise Lake from Sparta 93

2nd Place Katie Newell from Waltonville 92

3rd Place Nick Ehlers from Trico 92

Invitational at World Shooting & Recreational Complex September, 27-28, 2014

Senior High School

Champion: Fox Fire  959 (SHAWNEE TROPHY WINNER)

Runner Up: Fox Fire 953

3rd Place: Trico 944

4th Place: Waltonville 934

5th Place: Marissa 929

Junior High School

Champion: Fox Fire 846 (SHAWNEE TROPHY WINNER)

Runner Up: Trico 836

3rd Place: Waltonville 825

4th Place: Waterloo 713

5th Place: Christian Fellowship 630

Individuals:

High Overall (Tyler Morrison, Fox Fire) 198

High Lady Overall (Kylie Newell, Waltonville) 187

A Class

Champion (Trase Smith, Hamilton County Fox Fire) score 197

Runner Up (Garrett Craddock, Hamilton County Fox Fire) score 196

Third Place ( Lucas Switzer, Okawville Clay Crushers) score 194

B Class

Champion (Brandon Froemling, Trico Pioneers) score 196

Runner Up (Trenton Rubenacker, Hamilton County Fox Fire) score 195

Third Place (Daniel Dent, Waltonville Trap Team) score 195

C Class

Champion (Paul Mudd IV, Okawville Clay Crushers) score 195

Runner Up (Brian Reed III, Marissa Meteors) score 194

Third Place (Landon Webb, Hamilton County Fox Fire) score 193

D Class

Champion (Kolby Darnell, Hamilton County Fox Fire) score 192

Runner Up (Noah Nolen, Southern Illinois Trap Team) score 191

Third Place (Ethan Carruthers, Trico Pioneers) score 188

Handicap

Champion (Noah Nolen, Southern Illinois Trap Team) score 97

Runner Up (Ryan Nabers, Waterloo Lead Heads) score 97

Third Place (Doc Schaeffer, Okawville Clay Crushers) score 97

Doubles

Champion (Hank Garver, Trico Pioneers) score 96

Runner Up (Ian Lawrence, Southern Illinois Trap Team) score 94

Third Place (Ryan Nabers, Waterloo Lead Heads) score 85